Monday, March 31, 2008


Oh me goshhhh~~~ stressing week and days and hours and minutes and seconds and mini-seconds and nano-seconds XDXDXDXDXDXDXDXDXDXDXDXDXDXD


Isn't it nice to be a place where there's no worries and in an un-stress-able place?....I have been there..

Sunday, March 30, 2008

I've been tagged XD

Instructions: remove ONE question from below, and add in your personal question, make it a total of 20 questions, then tag 8 people in your list, list them out at the end of this post. Notify them in their chat box that he/she has been tagged. whoever does the tag will have blessings from all.

1. who is your all-time inspiration?

2. what is your dream career?
To be a 3d modeler? But one thing for sure, is to open my own plushie shop =D

3. are you happy?

4. where is the place that you want to go the most?
To the beach

5. if you can have 1 dream to come true, what would it be?
Open a plushie shop =)

6. what do you like in your other half?
She may be a pervert but she will always make me stop and think what is my mistake and how can i make it up..

7. what are you afraid to lose the most now?
To not be able to trust anyone anymore...

8. if you win $1 million, what would you do?
Hahahahaha, travel around the world with my dad =)

9. if you meet someone that you love, would you confess to him/her?
Someone did that already ;p

10. list out 3 good points of the person who tagged you.
Hmmmm, she's very the "yasashi" XD, 2% lady and a hyper giler girl, hahaha, don't worry, she don't bite XD...don't wanna lose her as a friend :)

11. what are the requirements that you wish from your other half?
I wish she won't be that perverted = A =;;

12. which type of person do you hate the most?
backstabbing people....and seafood-ness...

13. what is your ambition?
Pls refer to question 5.

14. if you have faults, would you rather the people around you point out to you or would you rather they keep quiet?
I'll figure out myself and if I really can't see my faults, do tell me..

15. what do you think is the most important thing in your life?
My friends, family and God Himself..

16. are you a shopaholic or not?
It depends, hehehe.

17. state one of your desire.
Having more yaoi mangas!!!

18. if you have a chance, which part of your character you would like to change?
My bad habits.

19. whats the last shocking thing you've seen or heard?
Hmmm, too many things..~

20. what do you wish to have now?
Some nice healthy more Sunway food...................... TT x TT

Thursday, March 27, 2008

5 Little Flowers

Once upon a time, there live 5 little flowers, and each of them has a little story to be told. One day, the gardener decided to plant his 5 flowers somewhere else because their pot is too small for them to live in. "Hey mister, can I have one of those flower?", said a voice below the gardener. It was a little boy, with a smile on his face, pointing the red flower. "Why not, make sure you take good care of her, fill her with plenty of love, and she will repay you with hundreds of more flowers for you", replied the gardener. So, the little boy happily receive the flower and skip merrily back home. The rest of the 4 flowers were planted in the garden. I'd wanted to end this story a happy ending...truth to be told..there is another side of the story, a darker version, to tell...

The red flower is enjoying her life with her new owner. The little boy water her, feed her, put her under the sun but, this lifestyle didn't go on for too long. The little boy started to mistreated the red flower. The boy started scolding her, saying, " Why can't you grow any faster and bloomed for me?! I fed you, watered you, even put you outside the sun! What more, I gave you all the love that you need! Is this how you repay your master?!". The red flower pleaded forgiveness, feeling guilty for not fulfilling her master's wishes. And so, she tried her best to bloom and grow till few weeks later, she finally did it. The little boy was very happy and so is the red flower. Sometimes it's hard for the red flower to satisfied her master's needs.

= To be continued=

Sunday, March 23, 2008

How I wish

I miss the good ol' memories, where we were all free from worries, and enjoying life the way it was... *sigh*

Friday, March 21, 2008


*sigh* why do you do so.....?

Thursday, March 20, 2008

Ora ora~

Hahaha, yesterday went to watch "Dr Suess Horton Hears a Who" Seems like their animation is better than the "Ice Age" Texture damn kaw2 niceeeee....really wan to do something like that, hehehe...Hahahahaa, gonna make lots of plushies, accessories with the help of Joanna a.k.a Neko-Bichu and a hoodie, saru hoodie, for myself, for Comic Fiesta this year. Can't wait to make them during term break >w<

Thursday, March 6, 2008

Hell has over-thrown me

20,19,18,17,16,15,14,13,12,11,10,9,8,7,6,5,4,3,2,1.....0...times up

Rip my mouth open so I could pour out all the emotions that I have bottled inside...


Simply alone as an angel cries
Becoming empty as all her
Hope hides
Simply alone she sits by a window
Bearing wishes of death to Un-fold
Hope lies

Simply alone with out her own home
Beside a story of healing worry
Simply alone and simply Un-known
Hope cries
Simply because she is simply alone
Hope hides hope lies hope cries does hope die?
Or does hope again try?

Susan Covington


1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12,13,14,15,16,17,18,19,20... and still counting..

Tuesday, March 4, 2008


Rain, rain, go away,
Come again another day...



Itsy Bitsy

"She was afraid to come out of the locker
She was as nervous as she could be
She was afraid to come out of the locker
She was afraid that somebody would see
One, two, three, four, tell the people what she wore

[ It was an itsy bitsy teenie weenie yellow polka-dot bikini
That she wore for the first time today.
An itsy bitsy teentie weenie yellow polka-dot bikini ]
So in the locker she wanted to stay.
Two, three, four, stick around we'll tell you more

She was afraid to come out in the open
And so a blanket around she wore
She was afraid to come out in the open
And so she sat bundled up on the shore
Two, three, four, tell the people what she wore
[ repeat ]

So in the blanket she wanted to stay.
Two, three, four, stick around we'll tell you more

Now she is afraid to come out of the water
And I wonder what she's gonna do
Now she is afraid to come out of the water
And the poor little girl's turning blue
Two, three, four, tell the people what she wore
[ repeat ]

So in the water she wanted to stay.
From the locker to the blanket
From the blanket to the shore
From the shore to the water
Yes there isn't any more."

Brian Hyland

Came out in my random mind, this song, hahahaha. This song, can tell alot of different meanings

Saturday, March 1, 2008


Suffocating...don't know where to I wish....someone will stop making fake faces, and show me their true that I would stop pleasing them..over & over again.


Am I asking too much.....?
Copyright 2009 Sensation. Powered by Blogger
Blogger Templates created by Deluxe Templates
Blogger Showcase